Skip To Main Content

Custom Class: header-container

Custom Class: header-utility-container

Hall of Honor

hall of honor members on stage

For the past thirty-seven years, the Alumni Association has honored those members who have distinguished themselves through service to the School and the Association, or who through achievements in their fields have brought credit to Delbarton. Each year, we are proud to induct new members who exemplify the traditions of achievement, character and leadership that have made Delbarton an outstanding institution. 

Join us during Homecoming weekend, as alumni from across the decades fill the FAC to celebrate the newest inductees to the Hall of Honor.

Delbarton Hall of Honor Members

1984
Jules G. Spada ’48

1985
Frank D. Visceglia ’60

1986
Lee S. Trumbull ’58

1987
Joseph K. Pagano ’63
W. Norman Scott ’64

1988
Edward F. Broderick ’50
D. Peter Keller ’65

1989
Edward J. Dwyer ’64
John F. Sanfacon ’57
Louis P. Thebault

1990
F. Daniel Foley ’50
Carmine J. Galdieri II ’57
Robert C. O’Mara ’60

1991
James M. Corroon ’57
Frank A. Delaney
Rt. Rev. Giles P. Hayes, O.S.B. ’56

1992
Rev. Stephen W. Findlay, O.S.B.
William F. Sittmann ’67
Joseph R. McDonough ’68

1993
Robert B. Collins ’56
William O. Regan

1994
Brian T. Fitzgibbon ’74
Rev. Kenneth H. Mayer, O.S.B.
William J. McFadden ’59

1995
Edward J. Butera ’56
Harvey C. Jones, Jr. ’70
Skip Livera ’63

1996
Kary W. Antholis ’80
Rev. Adrian McLaughlin, O.S.B.

1997
Daniel T. Scott ’62
James E. Nugent ’69
W. Michael Murphy, Jr. ’67

1998
Kevin T.Kenny ’78
Robert E. Mulcahy III
Boyd A. Sands ’55

1999
Elizabeth T. & John G. Gilfillan, III
Anthony M. Nugent ’74
Peter L. O’Neill ’59

2000
E. Pat Brady ’70
David F. McBride ’65
Rev. Peter J. Meaney, O.S.B.

2001
C. Sean Closkey ’85
Donald L. Criqui
Robert L. Sheridan ’81

2002
Lawrence H. McLernon ’57
J. Craig Paris ’82

2003
John F. Conner ’53
Hilda Maloney
Bill Smith ’63

2004
Rt. Rev. Brian H. Clarke, O.S.B.
Eugene "Doc" Doherty ’54
J. Brian Thebault ’69

2005
Rt. Rev. Thomas J. Confroy, O.S.B.
Ronald P. Mealey ’50
William J.Waldron III ’65

2006
Brian E. Fleury
John P. “JP” Flynn ’86
Richard L. Wade ’61

2007
Patrick Henry ’57
Richard W. Herbst
George H. Miller, Jr. ’52

2008
Michael A. Ferguson ‘88
John E. Luke ‘78

2009
James J. McGough ‘49
John C. Traynor ‘79
Andrew W. Verhalen ‘74

2010
James A. Ferrante, Jr. ‘75
Keith D. Kulper ‘70

2011
Kurt W. Krauss ‘81
Peter Pizzi ‘71
Anthony Passarelli

2012
Thomas A. Caputo '57
Thomas J. Luby '72
James G. Petrucci '82

2013
Martin S. Flaherty '77
Dr. Roy L. Horton
Jon E. Krawczyk '88

2014
Taylor Price '04
Michael J. Slattery '59
Rev. Beatus T. Lucey, O.S.B.

2015
Derek J. Maguire '90
Wayne Gardiner
Frank D. Visceglia, Jr. '85, P'18

2016
Stefan A. Howells '86
James J. Maguire P'79, '82, '86
Charles R. Ruebling '79

2017
Rudy Marchesi ‘67
Rich Darche ‘72
Brian Hanlon ‘87

2018
Andrew E. Anselmi '83, P'16
Rev. Hilary C. O'Leary, O.S.B.

2019
John J. McNamara '59
Robert E. Farrell '64
Brian J. Ferriso '84
George J. Parros '98

2020
Fr. Andrew Smith, O.S.B.
Michael L. Rosenhaus '80

2021
Terrence J. Rouse '86