Hockey Boys (Varsity)

Team Info

Coach: Bruce Shatel

Assistant Coach - Craig Wicker

Season Record: 21-3-1

Team Schedule

Home games are in bold

Date Opponent Location Start Result
11/17 Green & White Game Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 3:30pm    
11/21 Yale Classic @ New Haven, CT Sport Away 11:00am    
11/23 Portledge School Scrimmage (Aspen Ice Arena) 4:45pm    
11/30 Morristown-Beard School Scrimmage (Aspen Ice Arena) 4:45pm    
12/2 Gloucester Catholic Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 3:45pm W 2-1  
12/4 Bergen Catholic High School Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 2:45pm W 4-2  
12/7 St. Peter's Prep Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 4:45pm W 7-1  
12/10 Bishop Eustace Prep Sport Away 5:00pm W 6-3 Info
12/12 Don Bosco Prep School Sport Away 5:30pm W 5-0 Info
12/18 Malden Catholic @ Malden Valley Forum II Sport Away 2:50pm L 0-3  
12/19 Catholic Memorial @ Boston Univ. Sport Away 2:00pm W 2-1  
12/22 Christian Brothers Academy Sport Away 5:00pm W 4-1  
1/4 Morristown-Beard School Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 4:45pm W 3-0  
1/7 Pope John XXIII HS Sport Away 7:30pm Canc.    
1/11 Seton Hall Prep Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 4:45pm W 7-1  
1/14 Shattuck St. Mary's, Minnesota Sport Away 3:00pm L 2-8  
1/15 St. Thomas, Minnesota Sport Away 7:30pm L 1-2  
1/17 Breck School, Minnesota Sport Away 12:00pm W 3-2  
1/22 Christian Brothers Academy Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 4:30pm W 3-1  
1/24 Gloucester Catholic Sport Away 4:00pm W 5-0  
1/26 Pomfret @ Weslyan Sport Away 4:15pm Canc.    
1/28 Bergen Catholic High School Sport Away 7:30pm W 10-0 Info
2/2 Lawrenceville School Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 4:30pm W 4-1  
2/5 Seton Hall Prep Sport (South Mountain Arena) 3:45pm W 10-0  
2/8 St. Augustine Prep Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 4:45pm W 4-2  
2/9 Pope John XXIII HS (Skylands) 3:15pm W 10-0  
2/15 LaSalle College High School Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 4:45pm Tie 2-2  
2/16 Hill School Sport Away 5:30pm W 7-3  
2/21 Seton Hall Prep Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 3:30pm W 10-0  
2/23 Christian Brothers Academy Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 4:00pm W 3-1  
2/26 St. Augustine Prep Sport (South Mountain Arena) 8:00pm    
3/2 St. Joe's Metuchen Sport (Aspen Ice Arena) 5:00pm W 7-1  
3/5 Pingry School Sport (Mennen Arena) 4:15pm    
3/8 NJSIAA Tny Sport (South Mountain Arena) 6:00pm    
3/13 St. Augustine Prep Sport Away 5:00pm    
Print Team ScheduleAway Game Directions

Team News